privacy Policy

Personal information collected by Anatole Kononewsky is treated as confidential and is protected by the Privacy Act 1988.

Collection and Use of Information

Anatole Kononewsky collects personal data for the purpose of providing a specific product or service requested by the customer. Certain information may be required in order to provide this product or service, such as full name of customer and recipient, authorised users, e-mail address, billing address, contact phone numbers and credit card number.

The information collected may also be used to inform the customer of additional products and services, which may be of interest to them. All marketing material sent to the customer will include an option for the customer to request removal from mailing or contact lists for any future marketing.

We will, at your request, provide you with access to any information which we have collected about you through this website, in accordance with Information Privacy Principle 6, Privacy Act 1988.


Anatole Kononewsky will not disclose any personal information such as your name, address, email, telephone number to any person outside of the company, unless the customer has authorised us to do so or unless required by law to disclose such information. Furthermore, under no circumstances will Anatole Kononewsky sell or receive payments or services for disclosing customer's personal information to any partner or external company.

Security of Information

Your personal information will not be released unless the law requires or permits it or your permission is given.


Anatole Kononewskys’ customers have the right to remain anonymous except in those transactions such as Credit Card sales where personal information is required to complete such transactions.

Site visit data

When visiting this site, a record of your visit is logged.

The following information is recorded and is used by Anatole Kononewsky for statistical purposes and to help improve the web site:

  • The user’s server address
  • The user’s operating system
  • The date and time of visit
  • The pages accessed
  • The previous site visited
  • The type of browser used.

Contact us:

Please contact Anatole Kononewsky to discuss any privacy matter.
Phone: +61 3 9696 2500
Mail: GPO Box 4959 SYDNEY NSW 2001 Australia